KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

escrito de inhibición

English translation: inhibition mandate / mandate of inhibition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escrito de inhibición
English translation:inhibition mandate / mandate of inhibition
Entered by: rhandler

15:36 Jul 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: escrito de inhibición
Con este mensaje queremos mostrar nuestra decepción por la no aceptación del escrito de inhibición de XXXXX que nos propuso tu abogado en XXXX.
Willem Prinse
Spain
inhibition mandate / mandate of inhibition
Explanation:
Un ejemplo y referencia para cada expresión:

MEDIA: American Wanted By FBI Manages To Enter Malta
... expired. Mrs Grecula has now filed an inhibition mandate in the Maltese
court to stop her husband from leaving the country. The ...
www.mifsudbonnici.com/press/ PressMaltastar_com010302.htm

General Workers Union Online
... Public Services Section issues mandate of inhibition. The Public Services Section headed by Section Secretary Josephine Attard Sultana ...
www.gwu.org.mt/archive005.html
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inhibition mandate / mandate of inhibitionrhandler
4 +1inhibition writ.
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inhibition writ.


Explanation:
una idea

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> Thank you Gordana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inhibition mandate / mandate of inhibition


Explanation:
Un ejemplo y referencia para cada expresión:

MEDIA: American Wanted By FBI Manages To Enter Malta
... expired. Mrs Grecula has now filed an inhibition mandate in the Maltese
court to stop her husband from leaving the country. The ...
www.mifsudbonnici.com/press/ PressMaltastar_com010302.htm

General Workers Union Online
... Public Services Section issues mandate of inhibition. The Public Services Section headed by Section Secretary Josephine Attard Sultana ...
www.gwu.org.mt/archive005.html


    Reference: http://www.gwu.org.mt/archive005.html
    www.mifsudbonnici.com/press/ PressMaltastar_com010302.htm
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170