KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

por la cuál el proporcionar la notificaón

English translation: in which the provision of notice or the passage of time constitute a breach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por la cuál el proporcionar la notificaón
English translation:in which the provision of notice or the passage of time constitute a breach
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

15:06 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / lease
Spanish term or phrase: por la cuál el proporcionar la notificaón
Help!
El addendatario hará un escrito al efecto de...
"que no hay incumplimientos por parte del Arrendatario bajoeste contrato *****ni que existe ninguna condición ***por la cuál el proporcionar la notificaón*** o por el transcurso del tiempo constituya un incumplimiento
maybe I'm tired, but this bit between the asterisks doesn't make sense to me.
can anyone explain?
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
in which the provision of notice or the passage of time constitute a breach
Explanation:
there is no term or condition containing the requirement to notify or passage of time which would be a breach of the contract
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thanks Jane, at last I see the light
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in which the provision of notice or the passage of time constitute a breachJane Lamb-Ruiz
2for whichMaria-Jose Pastor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
for which


Explanation:
for which he will provide notification.

There exists no breach on the part of the leasee under this contract, nor do there exist conditions for which he will provide notification...

Maybe??

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152
Grading comment
Thanks for the help, I still found this useful, though Jane's is even better
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Thanks for the help, I still found this useful, though Jane's is even better

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in which the provision of notice or the passage of time constitute a breach


Explanation:
there is no term or condition containing the requirement to notify or passage of time which would be a breach of the contract

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thanks Jane, at last I see the light