KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Empresa Co-contratante

English translation: co-contractor, co-contracting company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Empresa Co-contratante
English translation:co-contractor, co-contracting company
Entered by: Hanna Stochnialek

19:18 Nov 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Empresa Co-contratante
+
Accents
co-contractor, co-contracting company
Explanation:
the first paragraph of the text
http://www.alante.com/terms_of_sale_europe.htm
Selected response from:

Hanna Stochnialek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3co-contractor, co-contracting companyHanna Stochnialek
3cooperator
Aye
3Company contracted with; Joint-Venture ContractorxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
co-contractor, co-contracting company


Explanation:
the first paragraph of the text
http://www.alante.com/terms_of_sale_europe.htm


    Reference: http://www.alante.com/terms_of_sale_europe.htm
Hanna Stochnialek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
4 mins

agree  rhandler
31 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Company contracted with; Joint-Venture Contractor


Explanation:
First alt. for a contract header.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooperator


Explanation:
hope this helps


    Reference: http://www.usace.army.mil/inet/usace-docs/eng-pamphlets/ep11...
    Reference: http://www.fund.org/library/documentViewer.asp?ID=434&table=...
Aye
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish