KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

o a cuenta de gastos

English translation: on account of expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a cuenta de gastos
English translation:on account of expenses

01:28 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: o a cuenta de gastos
NNreconoce expresamente que XX y ZZ no serán responsables por ninguna compensación, reembolso, indemnización, daño o pago de cualquier clase y a cualquier persona, por el motivo que fuere, o que resulte del uso de los Productos, y cualquier consecuencia que surja del mismo, incluyendo sin limitación alguna, cualquier pérdida de ganancias o a cuenta de gastos, inversiones, indemnizaciones de terceros u otros compromisos relativos a los negocios y asuntos de NN y sus Clientes o proveedores.
an
on account of expenses
Explanation:
Southeaster Native American Documents, 1730-1842
... Southeastern Native American Documents, 1730-1842 Document: pa0007 An abstract of disbursement on account of expenses of the War Department, 1809 Apr. 1 - 1809 Oct. 29 author: Meigs, Return J ...
oai.sunsite.utk.edu/sgm/00008.html
Article XII-Disbursements
... budget, the executive secretary and CFO/Treasurer may be authorized to make disbursements on account of expenses provided for in the budget, without the additional approval of the organization ...
www.liberia-leaf.org/involve/legal/bylaws/article_xii.htm
More pages from www.liberia-leaf.org

Ekonomist Online
... amount of 3.000,00 dinars in the giro account No.40803-601-0-3055648, on account of expenses for copying and sending of Tender documentation. These funds shall be irretriev-able, and evidence of ...
www.ekonomist.co.yu/en/ekonews/printEnTender.jsp • Refreshed in past 48 hours

Selected response from:

Carolina Garrido
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3on account of expenses
Carolina Garrido
5 +2or to an expenses account
Adda Velez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on account of expenses


Explanation:
Southeaster Native American Documents, 1730-1842
... Southeastern Native American Documents, 1730-1842 Document: pa0007 An abstract of disbursement on account of expenses of the War Department, 1809 Apr. 1 - 1809 Oct. 29 author: Meigs, Return J ...
oai.sunsite.utk.edu/sgm/00008.html
Article XII-Disbursements
... budget, the executive secretary and CFO/Treasurer may be authorized to make disbursements on account of expenses provided for in the budget, without the additional approval of the organization ...
www.liberia-leaf.org/involve/legal/bylaws/article_xii.htm
More pages from www.liberia-leaf.org

Ekonomist Online
... amount of 3.000,00 dinars in the giro account No.40803-601-0-3055648, on account of expenses for copying and sending of Tender documentation. These funds shall be irretriev-able, and evidence of ...
www.ekonomist.co.yu/en/ekonews/printEnTender.jsp • Refreshed in past 48 hours



Carolina Garrido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
51 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 hrs

agree  verbis
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
or to an expenses account


Explanation:
:D otra opinion

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
9 hrs

agree  liliherre
15 hrs