KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que resultan para

English translation: (obligations) arising for NN from/as a result (of the said)....


10:49 Nov 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que resultan para
Dicho instrumento será celebrado por las Partes y NN en el entendimiento que el mismo no será vinculante entre las Partes y NN, que las obligaciones asumidas bajo tal instrumento no serán efectivas frente a las Partes y NN, que ZZ o JJ no podrán pretender ni hacer efectivas ninguna de las obligaciones que resultan para NN de dicho instrumento, ni viceversa, y que sus respectivas obligaciones y prestaciones estarán únicamente reguladas y regidas por este Contrato y por el Contrato de Servicios de Logística celebrado entre NN y JJ en esta misma fecha
filibus
English translation:(obligations) arising for NN from/as a result (of the said)....
Explanation:
instrument, or whatever you happen to be calling it!
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(obligations) arising for NN from/as a result (of the said)....xxxCMJ_Trans
5as provided under
Andy Watkinson
5none of NN's responsibilities/obligations/duties arising out of...Paul Stevens


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
none of NN's responsibilities/obligations/duties arising out of...


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(obligations) arising for NN from/as a result (of the said)....


Explanation:
instrument, or whatever you happen to be calling it!

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

agree  mpiazza
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

agree  trihi
6 hrs

agree  liliherre
6 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs

agree  Susana Betti
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as provided under


Explanation:
that neither ZZ nor JJ may attempt to enforce or actually enforce any of NN's obligations as provided under the said instrument/document....

...is what I would use.

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1239