KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

principio constitucional de tipicidad

English translation: constitutional principle of typology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:principio constitucional de tipicidad
English translation:constitutional principle of typology
Entered by: Parrot

15:44 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: principio constitucional de tipicidad
el principio constitucional de tipicidad que rige en el derecho sancionador
El Trujaman
constitutional principle of typology
Explanation:
Example from EU literature at:
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Many many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constitutional principle of typology
Parrot
4 +1Typical Constitutional Principle
Adda Velez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Typical Constitutional Principle


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
22 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constitutional principle of typology


Explanation:
Example from EU literature at:


    Reference: http://netec.mcc.ac.uk/WoPEc/data/Articles/erpeiopxxp0101.ht...
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Many many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
31 mins

agree  verbis
36 mins