KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

vinculación laboral

English translation: work/contract relationship


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vinculación laboral
English translation:work/contract relationship
Entered by: Carolina Ramirez

18:46 Nov 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: vinculación laboral
...tanto de la vinculación laboral o contrato de trabajo con XXXX

from a Contract.
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
work relationship /contract relationship
Explanation:
Miguel
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
thank you for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3work relationship /contract relationship
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4labor ties
Michael Powers (PhD)
3employment regulations
Ivana UK
2working link(age)
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labor ties


Explanation:
context

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
working link(age)


Explanation:
??

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 100

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
work relationship /contract relationship


Explanation:
Miguel

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
thank you for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx00000000: That's what I was going to suggest.
35 mins

agree  Parrot
45 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
employment regulations


Explanation:
...compliance with applicable laws and regulations, and adherance to company policy/procedure...

www.careinitiatives.org/asp/career_ops_detail.asp?jobid=72

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49