KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

factores facilitadores

English translation: Facilitating Factors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:factores facilitadores
English translation:Facilitating Factors
Entered by: xxxx-Translator

03:00 Nov 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: factores facilitadores
elementos que facilitan el logro de algo.
siuyin
Facilitating Factors
Explanation:
that's one way of saying it
Selected response from:

xxxx-Translator
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Facilitating Factorsxxxx-Translator
5contributing factors
sanlev
5factors which facilitate...M- B-


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Facilitating Factors


Explanation:
that's one way of saying it

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
4 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Nikki Graham
10 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  xxxEarlBoston
15 hrs
  -> thanks :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
factors which facilitate...


Explanation:
another option, depending on the context

M- B-
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contributing factors


Explanation:
the question has been repeated. So I repeated my answer:o)

sanlev
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8