KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Nos asisten sin restricciones las reclamaciones legales por vicios

English translation: legal claims because of defects (infringements) help us with no limit (restriction)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nos asisten sin restricciones las reclamaciones legales por vicios
English translation:legal claims because of defects (infringements) help us with no limit (restriction)
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

18:12 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Nos asisten sin restricciones las reclamaciones legales por vicios
Reclamaciones por vicios, plazo de prescripción
1. Nos asisten sin restricciones las reclamaciones legales por vicios.
jlinares
legal claims because of defects (infringements) help us with no limit (restriction)
Explanation:
I believe this is what it means.

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-07 18:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alacaraz Varó and Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal claims because of defects (infringements) help us with no limit (restriction)
Michael Powers (PhD)
3They attend without restrictions legal claims for vices
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
They attend without restrictions legal claims for vices


Explanation:
literal podría valer

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 88

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal claims because of defects (infringements) help us with no limit (restriction)


Explanation:
I believe this is what it means.

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-11-07 18:16:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alacaraz Varó and Hughes. Diccionario de términos jurídicos.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977