KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato

English translation: version in effect at the time the contract is entered into


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato
English translation:version in effect at the time the contract is entered into
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:04 Nov 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato
en su respectiva versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato.
jlinares
version in effect at the time the contract is entered into
Explanation:
experiencia

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4version in effect at the time the contract is entered into
Michael Powers (PhD)
5in their respective versions valid upon the signing of the contract
Parrot


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato
in their respective versions valid upon the signing of the contract


Explanation:
literally

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
versión vigente al momento de la celebración del contrato
version in effect at the time the contract is entered into


Explanation:
experiencia

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 977

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Couture
1 min
  -> thank you, suestru - Mike :)

agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
3 mins
  -> thank you, Ernesto - Mike :)

agree  SusyZ
5 mins
  -> thank you, SusyZ - Mike :)

agree  David Russi: at the time the contract was signed
14 mins
  -> thank you, dprussi - Mike :)