KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

acreedor quirografario

English translation: unsecured creditor


02:36 Nov 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: acreedor quirografario
Texto sobre Acuerdos preventivos extrajudiciales en Argentina (concursos y quiebras)
YamiL
Argentina
English translation:unsecured creditor
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias!! Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7unsecured creditor
Monica Colangelo
5 +2unsecured creditor
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
unsecured creditor


Explanation:
HTH


    Robb's Dict. of Legal Terms
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
muchisimas gracias!! Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariu

agree  Nitza Ramos
56 mins
  -> Gracias, Nitza

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Richard Cadena: Both Tom West and Javier Becerra have it like this in their dictionaries.
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Richard

agree  MLG
1 hr
  -> Gracias, M.

agree  Jose Paez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maisa

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unsecured creditor


Explanation:
Glosario de Marina Orellana para el Traductor.

Discúlpame, borré mi respuesta anterior, porque me equivoqué y te había dado la traducción de "contrato quirografario".

HTH,
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
5 hrs

agree  Susana Betti
9 hrs