KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

alcanza

English translation: affects


04:11 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / concursos y quiebras
Spanish term or phrase: alcanza
Los efectos de la homologación son los mismos que los derivados del acuerdo concursal homologado, es decir, alcanza a todos los acreedores quirografarios de causa o título anterior a la presentación aunque éstos no hayan participado del acuerdo.
YamiL
Argentina
English translation:affects
Explanation:
Podría ser
Selected response from:

Rocío Aguilar Otsu
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is applicable to
Olaf Reibedanz
4reaches / affects
swisstell
4affects
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
3comprises, encompasses
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affects


Explanation:
Podría ser

Rocío Aguilar Otsu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reaches / affects


Explanation:
y buenas noches!

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is applicable to


Explanation:
:)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprises, encompasses


Explanation:
My reading.
Hope it helps.
mew

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879