KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

societario

English translation: associate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:societario
English translation:associate
Entered by: anula

23:55 Nov 11, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: societario
en administración pública:

Subsecretarios y Societarios generales técnicos
anula
Poland
associates
Explanation:
undersecretaries and general technical associates
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
tnx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4partners
Erika McGovern
3associates
swisstell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
associates


Explanation:
undersecretaries and general technical associates

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
tnx!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partners


Explanation:
1. a person who shares or is associated with another in some action or endeavor; sharer; associate. 2. Lawa. a person associated with another or others as a principal or a contributor of capital in a business or a joint venture, usually sharing its risks and profits.

Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Paez
18 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  MLG
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  toubabou
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!