KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

fin de que el Juez reconozca los derechos de la Comunidad frente a los derechos

English translation: so that the Judge will recognize the rights of the Community over the rights of the occupant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: fin de que el Juez reconozca los derechos de la Comunidad frente a los derechos frente a los derechos del ocupante
English translation:so that the Judge will recognize the rights of the Community over the rights of the occupant
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

11:06 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: fin de que el Juez reconozca los derechos de la Comunidad frente a los derechos
En breve quedará instada la correspondiente demanda judicial contra el Sr. XXXXXX, a fin de que el Juez reconozca los derechos de la Comunidad frente a los derechos del ocupante.

I just don't how to make this sound right!

TIA!
Katherine Matles
Spain
so that the Judge will recognize the rights of the Community over the rights of the occupant
Explanation:
one possibility

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1resulting in the reconnaissance by the Juge the Comunity's rights against the rightsManuel Plaza
4 +1so that the Judge will recognize the rights of the Community over the rights of the occupant
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
so that the Judge will recognize the rights of the Community over the rights of the occupant


Explanation:
one possibility

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658
Grading comment
Thanks Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
31 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resulting in the reconnaissance by the Juge the Comunity's rights against the rights


Explanation:
I would say it in this way.

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: yes, pretty!
3 hrs