KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

resolver en única instancia y no procederá recurso

English translation: shall adjudicate in one stage and against whose adjudications no appeal shall lie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resolver en única instancia y no procederá recurso
English translation:shall adjudicate in one stage and against whose adjudications no appeal shall lie
Entered by: xxxKirstyMacC

22:40 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: resolver en única instancia y no procederá recurso
Legal:
"Todas las dificultades serán resueltas por un árbitro quien resolverá en única instancia.... y en contra cuyas resoluciones no procederá recurso alguno"
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
shall adjudicate in one stage and against whose adjudications no appeal shall lie
Explanation:
Related to another similar question (of yours?).
In one and one instance only is again expanded on by the no appeal: the arbitration award is rolled up into one stage and UNAPPEALABLE LEVEL.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
Wish I could give you a 5 or better! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FINAL DECISION WITHOUT RECOURSEcarlos bliffeld
4shall adjudicate in one stage and against whose adjudications no appeal shall liexxxKirstyMacC
4will settle in a single petition ... and will not take proceedings for appealwhoever
4will settle in a single petition ... and will not take proceedings for appealwhoever


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will settle in a single petition ... and will not take proceedings for appeal


Explanation:
This may be an option.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 53

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will settle in a single petition ... and will not take proceedings for appeal


Explanation:
This may be an option.

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 53

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FINAL DECISION WITHOUT RECOURSE


Explanation:
SELF-EXPLANATORY

carlos bliffeld
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall adjudicate in one stage and against whose adjudications no appeal shall lie


Explanation:
Related to another similar question (of yours?).
In one and one instance only is again expanded on by the no appeal: the arbitration award is rolled up into one stage and UNAPPEALABLE LEVEL.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193
Grading comment
Wish I could give you a 5 or better! Thanks!