KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

condiciones de entrada

English translation: conditions for admission (tender)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:condiciones de entrada (licitacion)
English translation:conditions for admission (tender)

23:56 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: condiciones de entrada
De acuerdo conla adjudicacion efectuada en la Licitacion y sujeto al cumplimineto de las Condiciones de Entrada en vigor previstas en la Clausula 13 siguiente, el Concedente concede ....
monica
Conditions for Admission
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conditions for Admission
Henry Hinds
4 +1entry conditions
Ivana UK
4Conditions for enforcing..sktrans
2terms of admissionNado2002


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conditions for Admission


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entry conditions


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
terms of admission


Explanation:

another option !

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 7

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Conditions for enforcing..


Explanation:
Conditions for coming into effect


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 51