KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

carácter no laboral

English translation: non-labour character


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carácter no laboral
English translation:non-labour character
Entered by: rhandler

14:07 Jan 16, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrato de un becario
Spanish term or phrase: carácter no laboral
¿What´s the equivalent for this term in English UK?

"Las partes hacen manifestación expresa del carácter no laboral de las prácticas a desarrollar"
Maria San Martin
non-labour character
Explanation:
Un ejemplo y referencia:

[PDF] STOCK OWNERSHIP UNDER SOCIALISM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Abstract The essence of the article is that non-labour character of dividends is not the reason against the existence of the shareholding ownership under ...
www.er.uqam.ca/nobel/d360344/social.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1non-labour characterrhandler
4non ocupational quality
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non ocupational quality


Explanation:
an option!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-labour character


Explanation:
Un ejemplo y referencia:

[PDF] STOCK OWNERSHIP UNDER SOCIALISM
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Abstract The essence of the article is that non-labour character of dividends is not the reason against the existence of the shareholding ownership under ...
www.er.uqam.ca/nobel/d360344/social.pdf


    Reference: http://www.er.uqam.ca/nobel/d360344/social.pdf
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Gordana