KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

texto ordenado

English translation: consolidated text


22:38 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: texto ordenado
Las partes suscribieron el TEXTO ORDENADO del Contrato de Concesión
Roxana Cortijo
English translation:consolidated text
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 23:03:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.studentbmj.com/back_issues/1298/data/1298l2.htm

The most recently **consolidated text** of the contract, some 90 or more A4 pages, was published as The National Health Service (General Medical Services) Regulations 1992.
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
thanks a lot, to both of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3final version
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +2consolidated text
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consolidated text


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-19 23:03:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.studentbmj.com/back_issues/1298/data/1298l2.htm

The most recently **consolidated text** of the contract, some 90 or more A4 pages, was published as The National Health Service (General Medical Services) Regulations 1992.

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
thanks a lot, to both of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: In Spain this would be what it means.
8 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
final version


Explanation:
This is what they say to mean that the document was not a draft.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: and see ProZ.Com answers/glossary: amended text/wording for a contract; consolidated text for a legal enactment, I think is the gist.
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Counsel

agree  Cristina Otalora: That´s it.
23 mins
  -> Thank you, ma'am!

agree  colemh: 8-), saludos María Eugenia
30 mins