KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

materiales reproductores

English translation: copy material


12:29 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: materiales reproductores
Alterations to protocol for compensatory remuneration-

Todo lo anterior sera de aplicacion con independencia del derecho de remuneracion que recaiga sobre equipos, aparatos y materiales reproductores de obras divulgadas....
Lorna Thomson
English translation:copy material
Explanation:
Copy machinery...copy equipment...copy material...


Wholesale Copies Inc.- Your digital printing solutions for the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Wide flexibility in copy material types and sizes. ... Xerox is a registered trademark
of the Xerox Corporation *Océ is a registered trademark of the Océ ...
www.wholesalecopies.com/htdocs/equipment/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

copy machines: new & refurbished Sharp, Xerox, & Canon & other ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... major brand copy machines by Sharp, Xerox, Canon & more. ... assumes no responsibility
nor liability for buyer claims of defect in copy equipment sold by ...
www.allcopiersdirect.com/default.asp?P=4 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thankyou - this was neat!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reproducing materials
Alicia Jordá
5copy material
Katherine Matles
4reproductive materialsmatias
4equipment, hardware and materials used in the reproduction of works released/publised
buadog
3material copied from...
Adam Thomson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reproductive materials


Explanation:
ya

matias
PRO pts in pair: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reproducing materials


Explanation:
reproducing materials

Instructions Regarding the Reproduction of the Design or Article Deposited
Description of Characteristic Features
(Extract of the Administrative Instructions for the Application of the Hague Agreement,
in force as from January 1, 2002, and of the Regulations under the Hague Agreement,
in force as from January 1, 2002)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-20 12:40:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better reproducing equipments of divulged works


    Reference: http://www.wipo.int/hague/en/forms/pdf/dm29.pdf
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
copy material


Explanation:
Copy machinery...copy equipment...copy material...


Wholesale Copies Inc.- Your digital printing solutions for the ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Wide flexibility in copy material types and sizes. ... Xerox is a registered trademark
of the Xerox Corporation *Océ is a registered trademark of the Océ ...
www.wholesalecopies.com/htdocs/equipment/ - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

copy machines: new & refurbished Sharp, Xerox, & Canon & other ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... major brand copy machines by Sharp, Xerox, Canon & more. ... assumes no responsibility
nor liability for buyer claims of defect in copy equipment sold by ...
www.allcopiersdirect.com/default.asp?P=4 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thankyou - this was neat!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
material copied from...


Explanation:
material copied from...

Adam Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 133

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipment, hardware and materials used in the reproduction of works released/publised


Explanation:
it makes more sense to me as a whole.

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171