KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

rama judicial del poder publico

English translation: judicial branch of the government


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:rama judicial del poder publico
English translation:judicial branch of the government
Entered by: Refugio

21:04 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: rama judicial del poder publico
documento
Rantes
judicial branch of the government
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
Thank you!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2judicial branch of the governmentRefugio
4Judicial branch of the public trustGabo Pena
3judicial arm of the Statexxxjerryk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
judicial arm of the State


Explanation:
Indonesia’s Political System (PDF)
... Supreme Court: The Supreme Court is the judicial arm of the State
and exists beside the legislative and the executive branches. ...
abc.net.au/ra/federasi/tema1/indon_pol_chart_e.pdf - View as html
Political Structure
... The Supreme Court The Supreme Court is the judicial arm of the State
and exists beside the legislative and the executive branches. ...
www.kbri-newdelhi.org/political/ - 14k - Cached
Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia
... Under construction. THE SUPREME COURT The Supreme Court is the judicial arm of
the State and exists beside the legislative and the executive branches. ...
www.embaixada-indonesia.pt/html_en/gov_a.html - 20k - Cached


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-22 21:08:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Overcoming Common Barriers To Settling Cases
... People have enemies. The judicial arm of the state makes itself available
to have its powers brought down against them. For the ...
www.mediate.com/articles/mcCauley.cfm - 20k - Cached
PALABRAS FROM AZTLAN
... University of California Press A history documenting the process of an individual
harassed, reduced and ultimately eliminated by the judicial arm of the state. ...
www.sonic.net/~doretk/Issues/97-06 JUN/palabras.html - 7k - Cached
The Hindu on indiaserver.com : The law of contempt
... Anxious that the judicial arm of the state be subjected to public discussion, one
Supreme Court judge epitomised the view that judges and judicial decisions ...
www.narmada.org/archive/hindu/files/hindu.19990807.05072523... - 14k - Cached


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judicial branch of the government


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: on the money!
1 hr
  -> Thanks Carlos

agree  Nado2002
1 hr
  -> Thanks Nado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Judicial branch of the public trust


Explanation:
.

Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312