KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pieza de responsabilidad civil

English translation: piece of evidence of civil liability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pieza de responsabilidad civil
English translation:piece of evidence of civil liability
Entered by: María T. Vargas

18:53 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pieza de responsabilidad civil
Formar piezas de Responsabilidad Civil y de situación; y dar cuenta con testimonio en las ya abiertas.
Jeanne Zang
United States
piece of evidence of civil liability
Explanation:
Dic. Alcaraz Varó & experience.
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piece of evidence of civil liability
María T. Vargas
3(Compile) schedule(s) of exhibits of tortious/occuiper's/vicarious/public liabilityxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
piece of evidence of civil liability


Explanation:
Dic. Alcaraz Varó & experience.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 650
Grading comment
Thanks!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(Compile) schedule(s) of exhibits of tortious/occuiper's/vicarious/public liability


Explanation:
Good thing you didn't ask about the situation tag-on.

Would be useful to know what the liability-attracting context is to pin down the civil qualification.

Bosch Dicconario de Derecho esp.: Autors procesales - derecho procesal civil): 'Si la division del cuerpo de escritos se practica por motivos de procedimientos o tramites, se denominan PIEZAS las unidades separadas'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-23 19:23:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

occupier\'s liability - oh, and also third-party liability etc. etc.


    www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ cm199798/cmselect/cmhaff/894/8063012.htm
    www.puc.state.tx.us/rules/procrules/ pr-l/22.225/22.225.doc
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193