KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

examenes escritos de grado

English translation: High School written graduation exams


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:examenes escritos para el grado
English translation:High School written graduation exams
Entered by: ACCURATE77

23:50 Jan 25, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: examenes escritos de grado
Context: high school transcript and certificate of secondary degree in Cuenca, Ecuador
ACCURATE77
Hig School written graduation exams
Explanation:
Asi es como lo llaman en los EEUU.
Agregé una link para que veas un ejemplo.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda.
Selected response from:

Eliana Owens
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7written graduation exam
David Russi
5Hig School written graduation exams
Eliana Owens


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
written graduation exam


Explanation:
It's what it looks like from reading the document below.


    Reference: http://www.elsauce.edu.ec/reglamento_interno.htm
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: but in plural
6 mins
  -> Yes, I should have said "written graduation exams"... thanks!

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: :-)
58 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  xxxRNolder
2 hrs

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs

agree  Maria Campo
21 hrs

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
1 day3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hig School written graduation exams


Explanation:
Asi es como lo llaman en los EEUU.
Agregé una link para que veas un ejemplo.

Espero que te sirva de ayuda.


    Reference: http://curriculum.mcpss.com/GradExam.htm
Eliana Owens
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24