KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

carácter técnico legal

English translation: of technical and legal nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:de carácter técnico legal
English translation:of technical and legal nature
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

19:51 Aug 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: carácter técnico legal
Los Poderes que se otorgaron en (Pais), tanto a la licenciada (nombre), como a: (Nombre) y (Nombre), por medio de la vicepresidenta de (Orgnizacion), en la ciudad de (ciudad) tienen varios errores
de carácter técnico legal,...
alexandra123
of technical and legal nature
Explanation:
My option !
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
yes thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10of technical and legal nature
Nanny Wintjens
5of technical and legal character
Fabricio Castillo
3of a legal/technical characterGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
of technical and legal character


Explanation:
or "t & l nature", se me ocurre como posibilidad. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 434

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
of a legal/technical character


Explanation:
or< a legal and technical...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:54:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Legal/Technical Architectures of Cyberspace
Legal/Technical Architectures of Cyberspace. Spread Spectrum: Regulation in Light of Changing Technologies. Team Members. Stuart Buck. Dedric Carter. Donna Dutcher. Andrew Garcia. Dave Kumar. David Pearah. Andres Rodriguez ... The noise-like character of the transmitted signal drastically reduces the probability of signal detection ...
www-swiss.ai.mit.edu/classes/6.805/admin/admin-1998/conf-details/topic...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:57:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maria Otálora: \"Legal and technical translations\" [Translator / Interpreter / Translation Company]
Leading directory of translation agencies and freelance translators and interpreters. ... Maria Otálora( mco) Legal and technical translations. Send email to this person. Specialization : Legal/technical vocabulary. Agreements, commercial law, patents and ...
www.proz.com/pros/27994

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:58:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also, technico-legal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-05 19:59:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... TECHNICO-LEGAL CONSIDERATIONS. Legally, the conditions in place that produced the specimen serve ... as in any writing on legal forms, business correspondence, responses to communication ...
faculty.ncwc.edu/toconnor/425/425lect05.htm


Quality System - Macogep
... Quality Plan, Technico-legal. Procedures and Forms ...
www.macogep.com/A-qualite.htm


C.E.L.B. - www.vicecache.com
... expert at the court. Constructional defects technico-legal. Ratios Defects ...
www.vicecache.com/services_ang.html


http://www.coas.drexel.edu/environ/Segall.html
Stanley Segall, Ph.D. ( Massachusetts Institute of Technology), Professor of Nutrition and Food Science. Dr. ... Volume 6: Commercial and Technico-Legal Aspects, R.J ...
www.coas.drexel.edu/environ/Segall.html


Stanley Segall
... Volume 6: Commercial and Technico-Legal Aspects, R.J ...
www.bioscience.drexel.edu/faculty/segall.shtm


Stanley Segall
... Volume 6: Commercial and Technico-Legal Aspects, R.J ...
www.bioscience.drexel.edu/faculty/segallfull.shtml










Results 1-15 of about 1174 containing \"technico-legal\"


Gabo Pena
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 312

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
of technical and legal nature


Explanation:
My option !

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
yes thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kenneth Powers: various errors of a technical and legal nature - perfect
22 mins
  -> Thanks Kpowers59

agree  Adriana Adarve
47 mins
  -> Thanks Adriana

agree  EHsiao
48 mins
  -> Thanks Elliot

agree  Sery
1 hr
  -> Thanks Sery

agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jane

agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
1 hr
  -> Thanks María

agree  maca12: Esto es
1 hr
  -> Thanks Macal12

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Monica Segal: agree
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica

agree  Mayte Hernandez-Beacham: Mayte Hernández
1 day21 hrs
  -> Gracias Mayte