ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Camara Civil y Comercial del Juzgado de Primera Instancia del Distrito Judicial

English translation: Civil and Commercial Court of Original Jurisdiction

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Camara Civil y Comercial del Juzgado de Primera Instancia del Distrito Judicial
English translation:Civil and Commercial Court of Original Jurisdiction
Entered by: Suzanne Couture

09:48 Sep 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Camara Civil y Comercial del Juzgado de Primera Instancia del Distrito Judicial
Divorce certificate
Suzanne Couture
United States
Civil and Commercial Court of original Jurisdiction //
Explanation:
Court of Original Jurisdiction in Civi and Commercial Matters.
Selected response from:

laBern
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Civil and Commercial Chamber of the Court of First Instance
Parrot
5Civil and Commercial Court of original Jurisdiction //laBern
4Civil and Commercial Division of the High CourtHeidiR


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Civil and Commercial Chamber of the Court of First Instance


Explanation:
of the Judicial District


    Dicc. Trminos Jurdicos + websearch for confirmation
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7629

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
2226 days

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Civil and Commercial Court of original Jurisdiction //


Explanation:
Court of Original Jurisdiction in Civi and Commercial Matters.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 128
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Civil and Commercial Division of the High Court


Explanation:
of the Judicial District.


    Law practitioners
HeidiR
PRO pts in pair: 12