global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

breve y sumatoriamente

English translation: informally and summarily


Spanish term or phrase:breve y sumatoriamente
English translation:informally and summarily
Entered by: Camara

11:20 Sep 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: breve y sumatoriamente
Cualquier diferencia, conflicto o dificultad que se produzca entre las partes respecto de la existencia o inexistencia, validez o invalidez, cumplimiento o incumplimiento o por cualquier otra causa con relación al presente contrato, será resuelta breve y sumariamente por un árbitro arbitrador
informally and summarily

"all disputes to be decided informally and summarily by administrative officials, also as
under the Workmen's Compensation Law."
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer


Summary of answers provided
Terry Burgess
4informally and summarily
Francesco D'Alessandro
3quickly and in summary procedure
Marian Greenfield



12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quickly and in summary procedure

makes sense in context

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informally and summarily


"all disputes to be decided informally and summarily by administrative officials, also as
under the Workmen's Compensation Law."

Francesco D'Alessandro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 81

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5


This person currently has 77 KudoZ questions not closed yet. It's entirely up to you if you wish to continue answering his/her questions. Personally, I refuse to. As Moderator, I feel it my duty to inform you. The following is a list of those questions, with dates.

Best Regards to you all:-)))
Number of questions not closed: 77

Email reminders: numerous

11:24am En fe de lo cual... Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:22am árbitro de derecho Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:21am abogado de la plaza Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:20am árbitor arbitrador Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:20am breve y sumatoriamente Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:19am a favor de Spanish>English Law/Patents
11:18am cláusula penal compensatoria Spanish>English Law/Patents
Sep 12 liquidaciones Spanish>English Bus/Financial
Sep 10 agent bank partner program English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 10 return statement English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 first position perfected security interest English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 abundance of caution English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 commodity broker English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 subordinate security position English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 fees English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 negative bureau English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 on-us performance English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 mailing English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 end-loan English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 casualty loss claims English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 underwater English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 lock-in English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 cash-draining English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 availments English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 initial (please, see context) English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 fail English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 drawing statements English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 fraudulent conveyance English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 the ability to offset against ... English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 demand loan English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Sep 9 pricing hurdles English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Aug 27 margin loan transactions English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Aug 2 undivided share ownership interest English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Aug 2 shock-tube non-electric detonators English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Aug 1 undivided share ownership interest English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Jul 18 syndicators English>Spanish Other
Jul 5 props English>Spanish Other
May 15 drop-down list (computación) English>Spanish Other
May 15 tab (Computers) English>Spanish Other
Apr 12 wage fixing and absent wage fixing English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 12 slotting English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 12 broadbanding English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 12 sandwich generation English>Spanish Other
Apr 12 exempt employee English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 12 semi-retired English>Spanish Other
Apr 8 hub and spoke English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 8 bagging English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 8 bladder tank English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 7 "wet lease" (texto militar) English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 6 school and college (ver contexto militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 royal canadian armoured corps (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 army commendation medal (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 joint service (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 field artillery (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 assistance officer (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 desk officer (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 joint chiefs (militar) English>Spanish Other
Apr 6 signal and field artillery officer (términos militares) English>Spanish Other
Apr 2 non-wage and retraining English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 gear and ungeared... English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 owners costs English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 take-offs English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 build up English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 to source English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 allowances (see context) English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 batch testing English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 rationales English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 forward work program English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 drafts and sketches English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 commitment of a study English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Apr 2 tollgate assessment English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 peer review English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 data room English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 probalistic analysis English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Apr 2 consumables English>Spanish Bus/Financial
Mar 31 range (ver contexto) English>Spanish Tech/Engineering
Feb 20 the lesse of English>Spanish Other

Terry Burgess
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372