KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Linguistics

tender un puente de esperanza y trabajo

English translation: reinsertion "opens up/lays out a bridge/way/road to hope and work"


07:26 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics / human capital, economy, etc
Spanish term or phrase: tender un puente de esperanza y trabajo
....Mediante la reinserción se ***tiende un puente de esperanza y trabajo*** para los parados de larga duración o los que vienen afectados por reconversiones o deslocalizaciones industriales, que actualmente son un síntoma, especialmente en la industria automovilística, de que la deficiente formación de capital humano provoca aumento de costes, debilita la productividad y hace menos competitivas a las empresas....

Thanks you are great!!!!
not far to go, only a few pages left!!!
patrick32
English translation:reinsertion "opens up/lays out a bridge/way/road to hope and work"
Explanation:
A few alternatives
Selected response from:

Fabrizio Perotti Coello
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5offer hope and work
Muriel Vasconcellos
4offers a light at the end of the tunnel
Miguel Falquez-Certain
3reinsertion "opens up/lays out a bridge/way/road to hope and work"
Fabrizio Perotti Coello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reinsertion "opens up/lays out a bridge/way/road to hope and work"


Explanation:
A few alternatives

Fabrizio Perotti Coello
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
offer hope and work


Explanation:
"Reinsertion offers hope and work for those who have been ..."

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offers a light at the end of the tunnel


Explanation:
An option.

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16