KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Linguistics

con plazos para el registro

English translation: with periods for the record


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con plazos para el registro
English translation:with periods for the record
Entered by: neilmac

18:08 Oct 24, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: con plazos para el registro
al año y a los dos años mediante un modelo ANCOVA *con plazos para el registro *(volumen inicial del quiste) y para el grupo de tratamiento (2 niveles).
David Brown
Spain
with periods for the record
Explanation:
"for the record: (original cyst volume ) and treatment group..."
Selected response from:

neilmac
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, neilmac (and Michael) for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with periods for the record
neilmac
3with deadlines (periods of times) for the registration
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with deadlines (periods of times) for the registration


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 86

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with periods for the record


Explanation:
"for the record: (original cyst volume ) and treatment group..."

neilmac
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks, neilmac (and Michael) for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min