KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Linguistics

dispongo de muy poca información

English translation: I have very little information available / at my disposal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dispongo de muy poca información
English translation:I have very little information available / at my disposal
Entered by: Chiwi

13:01 Feb 13, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: dispongo de muy poca información
Por favor tome en consideración que dispongo de muy poca información. (una carta formal, gracias)
Ricardo
Please bear in mind that I have little information at my disposal.
Explanation:
One way of putting it.

Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-13 13:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... I have very little information ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-13 13:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... I have very little information available
Selected response from:

Chiwi
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Please bear in mind that I have little information at my disposal.
Chiwi
5I have very little informationLydia Tilt


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dispongo de muy poca información
Please bear in mind that I have little information at my disposal.


Explanation:
One way of putting it.

Exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-13 13:05:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... I have very little information ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-13 13:06:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... I have very little information available

Chiwi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispongo de muy poca información
I have very little information


Explanation:
Good luck!!

Lydia Tilt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish