KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Herpes dermopático y Fiebre catarral maligna

English translation: (Bovine) herpes dermopathic disease and Bovine Malignant Catarrh (BMC


20:50 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Spanish term or phrase: Herpes dermopático y Fiebre catarral maligna
enfermedades bovinas**
MultiLang.Pro
United States
English translation:(Bovine) herpes dermopathic disease and Bovine Malignant Catarrh (BMC
Explanation:
Veterinary's input.
Selected response from:

Betula
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(Bovine) herpes dermopathic disease and Bovine Malignant Catarrh (BMCBetula
5malignant catarrhal feverJH Trads


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
malignant catarrhal fever


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-14 20:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

and dermopathic herpes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-03-14 21:01:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también se usa bastante:

"malignant catarrh", sin la palabra "fever"

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Bovine) herpes dermopathic disease and Bovine Malignant Catarrh (BMC


Explanation:
Veterinary's input.

Betula
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!