KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

visores

English translation: viewfinders


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:visores
English translation:viewfinders
Entered by: juani

23:29 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / dairy
Spanish term or phrase: visores
Es un manual sobre calidad de leche
"Mangueras de leche: sin grietas, revisar las uninones y principalmente la llave de corte y visores si los hay"
juani
viewfinders
Explanation:
espero que sirva
Selected response from:

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4viewfindersAlicia Villegas
3clear window
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viewfinders


Explanation:
espero que sirva

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clear window


Explanation:
1.1.8. Visor.—Un visor es un dispositivo que
permite verificar fácilmente si el sistema o parte
del sistema de medida está o no completamente
lleno de líquido.
(From http://www.cem.es/es/legislacion/00000472RECURSO.pdf )



Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28