KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

Nalga de afuera con tortuguita

English translation: rump roast


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nalga de afuera con tortuguita
English translation:rump roast
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:27 Sep 16, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
Spanish term or phrase: Nalga de afuera con tortuguita
It's a list of items related to beef and meat cuts


Thanks for your help!
Vanessa Rivera Rivier
Puerto Rico
rump roast
Explanation:
asi lo conozco..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2007-09-29 21:58:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rump roast
Lydia De Jorge
4Silverside / Bottom Round
David Russi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Silverside / Bottom Round


Explanation:
Fíjate en las págs. 26 y 27 de este documento

http://www.americarne.com/images/archivos/14.pdf

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rump roast


Explanation:
asi lo conozco..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 days (2007-09-29 21:58:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

A la orden!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!