KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

licenciado en medicina veterinaria

English translation: BA in Veterinary Medicine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:licenciado en medicina veterinaria
English translation:BA in Veterinary Medicine
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:31 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / degrees
Spanish term or phrase: licenciado en medicina veterinaria
licenciado en medicina veterinaria
susana san martin
BA in Veterinary Medicine
Explanation:
Suerte:-)
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3BA in Veterinary Medicine
Terry Burgess
4veterinary medicine technician
Cesar Serrano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
veterinary medicine technician


Explanation:
veterinary medicine technician

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
BA in Veterinary Medicine


Explanation:
Suerte:-)


    Reference: http://www.animalgeneral.com/ag_about.html
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, María:-)

agree  Rocio Barrientos: Hi there :) -
1 min
  -> Hi there, dewdrop! Thank you:-))

agree  Simon Charass
12 mins
  -> Merci, Simon:-)