KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

materia fecal

English translation: fecal matter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:materia fecal
English translation:fecal matter
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

00:20 Dec 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / Cock fights
Spanish term or phrase: materia fecal
No context
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
fecal matter
Explanation:
Hola Mary,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y muchos saludos de nuevo, Oso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13fecal matterxxxOso
5 +3fecal matterteju
5 +2fecal matter
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
fecal matter


Explanation:
Hola Mary,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias y muchos saludos de nuevo, Oso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teju: Poderoso y rápido Osoi!!!! saludos
0 min
  -> Hola Teju, muchas gracias y saludos afectuosos ¶:^)

agree  Claudia Alvis
4 mins

agree  Neil Phillipson
7 mins
  -> danke!

agree  Rowan Morrell
20 mins
  -> ¡Hola! Gracias por el agrí... aunque tuve que 'esconder' esta respuesta porque me salió repetida, con lo cual el "agrí" sólo lo veo yo... igual te lo agradezco. Y, sí, yo también utilizo la misma expresión. :o)

agree  Refugio: Saludos, Osito
38 mins

agree  Pamela Peralta
1 hr
  -> Hola Pame, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Charles Mullins
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Charles ¶:^)

agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, sktrans ¶:^)

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Ciao verbis! Tante grazie! ¶:^)

agree  jasonm: just joining my name to the chorus of "agree-ers"
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, jasonm, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  JaneTranslates: me too
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias , janetranslates ¶:^)

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Muriel ¶:^)

agree  Will Matter
21 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, willmatter ¡Saludos y feliz viernes! ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fecal matter


Explanation:
oohhh...

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Peralta
1 hr
  -> gracias Pam

agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo sktrans

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> muy amable verbis :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fecal matter


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-12-10 00:23:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assurance of seafood quality
This Section is prepared by Dr. Susanne Knochel. Water used for food processing is one of the important critical control points. ... Treated water entering the distribution system. fecal coliforms coliform ... if there is any turbidity or dispersed organic matter and problems are often encountered due to lack of ...
www.fao.org/DOCREP/003/T1768E/t1768e07.htm
MD Consult - Journal Article
... the chyme, (2) storage of fecal matter, and (3) expulsion of fecal matter.57 The proximal large ...
www.sociedadmedicallanquihue.cl/vejiganeurogenica.htm

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ismael Torres
0 min
  -> Thanks bunches, Ismael......xen

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> Verbis, thanks bunches.........xen