ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

formacion empresarial

English translation: business background

14:17 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Management / school certificate
Spanish term or phrase: formacion empresarial
I want to know the meaning of this phrase
Fredy
English translation:business background
Explanation:
Sin más contexto ...
Selected response from:

Malega
Peru
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2business background
Malega
4 +2business training
Todd Field
5business formation / training (on the business)
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business formation / training (on the business)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business training


Explanation:
Already in the ProZ.com glossaries:

www.proz.com/kudoz/1096942

Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-21 14:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Could also be other things, depending on your exact context:

business-oriented training
business education
etc.

Todd Field
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
34 mins

agree  Berru
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business background


Explanation:
Sin más contexto ...

Malega
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
33 mins
  -> Gracias, Tks, Merci 8-)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs