KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

servicio de más alto nivel

English translation: service of the highest quality / top class service / top-notch service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicio de más alto nivel
English translation:service of the highest quality / top class service / top-notch service
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

18:45 Feb 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: servicio de más alto nivel
En la descripción de una empresa en su págian web:

"Creemos que SERVICIO es el secreto en convertirnos en aliados estratégicos de nuestros clientes. Para ello, en ACM Group estamos constantemente evaluando nuestros procesos, políticas y procedimientos internos para así asegurarnos que nuestros clientes reciban el **servicio de más alto nivel**.

Más adelante, también mencionan "capital humano del más alto nivel".
Yvonne Becker
service of the highest quality
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Robin Levey
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6service of the highest quality
Robin Levey
5excellant/top rate/five star (customer) service
Heather Chinchilla
5high-quality service
Ana Brassara
4top-notch service
marybro
4highest standard servicesValeria Verholen
4top/optimal quality service
Giovanni Rengifo
3the very best service possibleRobert Forstag


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
servicio de más alto nivel
service of the highest quality


Explanation:
.

Robin Levey
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  christopher bolton: no doubt about it
5 mins

agree  Patricia Rosas
11 mins

agree  Cristina Chaplin
19 mins

agree  Mayte Vega
2 hrs

agree  Rodolfo Frei
2 hrs

agree  LATAM Agent
22 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de más alto nivel
top/optimal quality service


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servicio de más alto nivel
the very best service possible


Explanation:
I think that "the highest quality service [possible]" sounds awkward.

Suerte.

Bob

Robert Forstag
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de más alto nivel
highest standard services


Explanation:
una sug.
standard ['stændəd]
I nombre
1 criterio: by what standards are you judging that?, ¿con qué criterios lo estás juzgando?
(usu pl) valores
2 norma, pauta, estándar
3 (de vida, etc) nivel, calidad
to set a high standard, establecer un buen nivel
to be up to standard, estar por encima de la media
to be below standard, estar por debajo de la media
4 estandarte



Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicio de más alto nivel
high-quality service


Explanation:
una opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at -57 min (2006-02-14 13:49:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sería highest-quality service, porque dice "más alto nivel"

ARLINGTON LIMO - Limousine Service Virginia - [ Traduzca esta página ]
ARLINGTON LIMO provides the highest quality service, the most professional
chauffeurs and the newest fleet of limousines available in the Virginia area ...
www.partypop.com/Vendors/3026185.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] YOUR ASSURANCE OF THE HIGHEST QUALITY SERVICE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
YOUR ASSURANCE OF. THE HIGHEST QUALITY SERVICE. SERVICES. For your life safety
system to function. efficiently and properly, it needs to be ...
www.simplexgrinnell.com/files/services/MC13-12-032.pdf -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at -30 min (2006-02-14 14:15:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think "the very best service possible" sounds awkward.


Ana Brassara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicio de más alto nivel
excellant/top rate/five star (customer) service


Explanation:
"Service of the highest level" doesn't sound "right" in English, but "excellant service" is used frequently.

Results 1 - 10 of about 6,240,000 for "excellent customer service". (0.21 seconds)

Results 1 - 10 of about 56,500 for "top rate customer service". (0.29 seconds)

Results 1 - 10 of about 65,200 for "five star customer service". (0.16 seconds)




Heather Chinchilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servicio de más alto nivel
top-notch service


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-14 21:58:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

How does NaviSite ensure that customers receive top notch service and have an advocate ... A: Each of our customers is provided a Customer Relationship
www.navisite.com/sublevel.aspx?id=119

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-02-14 21:59:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

background in business and office management, Michele keeps Animation Factory running smoothly and ensures that our customers receive top notch service
www.animationfactory.com/company/thestaff.html

marybro
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4