KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

reinscripta

English translation: re-enrolled


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reinscripta
English translation:re-enrolled
Entered by: Andrea Quintana

20:07 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Management
Spanish term or phrase: reinscripta
Se trata de una persona que pertenecía a una asociación, luego de un tiempo se borró y después se volvió a inscribir.
El texto dice:
Reinscripta + fecha
KVN
re-enrolled
Explanation:
O "re-enrollment + date"

Saludos
:)
Selected response from:

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7re-enrolled
Andrea Quintana
4 +2re-enrolledSusana Galilea


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
re-enrolled


Explanation:
O "re-enrollment + date"

Saludos
:)

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: :)
0 min
  -> Gracias, Susana. Parece que respondimos al mismo tiempo. :o

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  SMLS
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Justin.

agree  Lidia D
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Lidia.

agree  Henry Hinds
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry.

agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Roxanna.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
re-enrolled


Explanation:
HTH

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
1 hr

agree  Andrea Quintana
1 day1 hr