KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

campo de acción

English translation: scope | area or field of responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:campo de acción
English translation:scope | area or field of responsibility
Entered by: Miguel Bonilla

16:54 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
Spanish term or phrase: campo de acción
puedo traducir el termino "force field" como campo de acción de un profesional? como es la traducción correcta de este término?

muchas gracias...
Miguel Bonilla
scope | area or field of responsibility
Explanation:
Certainly nor force field...
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3scope | area or field of responsibility
David Russi
3working field or work area
Ashok Pipal
3scope
Ana Brause


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
scope | area or field of responsibility


Explanation:
Certainly nor force field...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Junghans: field of responsibility
2 mins

agree  Patricia Rosas
5 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams
16 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scope


Explanation:
Puede ser scope o coverage, según el contexto.. Creo que debes aportar más contexto. Suerte =o)

Ana Brause
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working field or work area


Explanation:
Sounds to me the right translation.

Ashok Pipal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish