KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

conjunto consolidable

English translation: consolidable group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conjunto consolidable
English translation:consolidable group
Entered by: Valeria Carcagno

03:19 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Spain
Spanish term or phrase: conjunto consolidable
Context:
También, durante 2005 se ha realizado la consolidación de las cuentas anuales del Grupo, compuesto su perímetro por 55 sociedades y su conjunto consolidable por 23 sociedades.
Tina Delia
United Kingdom
consolidable group
Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-03-15 03:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.gruposantander.com/ficheros/fenix/pdf/Ingles/_fic...
Santander Group ("the Group") are presented in the formats stipulated by Bank of ... The Exhibits provide relevant data on the consolidable Group companies ...
www.gruposantander.com/ficheros/fenix/pdf/Ingles/_ficheros_...

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/30/0001193125-04-112305/...
BBVA, S.A. SPAIN BANKING 0.00 100.00 100.00 5412 19958 36850 1595 BANCO FRANCES CAYMAN ... ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON COMPANIES IN THE NON-CONSOLIDABLE GROUP ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/30/0001193125-04-112305/Section44.asp - 87k –



http://sec.edgar-online.com/2005/06/30/0001193125-05-135847/...
In March 2000, Citibank's automobile loan portfolio in Puerto Rico was ... of the amount collected and to be collected by the consolidable Group companies, ...sec.edgar-online.com/2005/06/30/0001193125-05-135847/Section34.asp - 735k -

consolidable Group and associated companies referred to in Paragraph 3 of. Article 47 of the Code of Commerce have been included in the consolidated ...
descargas.cervantesvirtual.com/servlet/SirveObras/01338342044248167977680/007559_6.pdf

http://www.cemla.org/pdf/pub-di-col-vargas.PDF
institutions) that controls a group of insurance companies. ... for any of them, or for their consolidable group, these requirements will not be taken into ...
www.cemla.org/pdf/pub-di-col-vargas.PDF

http://www.pdf.lacaixa.comunicacions.com/ia/eng/1998efc_eng....
oldings in non-consolidable Group companies and in other companies. (associated companies) in which ”la Caixa” holds an interest of at least 20% (if ...
www.pdf.lacaixa.comunicacions.com/ia/eng/1998efc_eng.pdf -

Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTMLf) Consolidable Group and consolidation principles ... CAF Group management determines the most appropriate classification for each asset at the time of ...www.caf.net/download.php?file=img/accionistas/docs/20060706... -

http://bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/41186-2.pdf

their scant materiality with respect to the consolidable group and ... debido a su poca relevancia en el conjunto consolidable, y la infor- ...
bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/41186-2.pdf -
Selected response from:

Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consolidable groupValeria Carcagno
5consolidation group
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consolidation group


Explanation:
Group of companies that consolidate its financial information.

Alfredo Tanús
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidable group


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2007-03-15 03:58:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://www.gruposantander.com/ficheros/fenix/pdf/Ingles/_fic...
Santander Group ("the Group") are presented in the formats stipulated by Bank of ... The Exhibits provide relevant data on the consolidable Group companies ...
www.gruposantander.com/ficheros/fenix/pdf/Ingles/_ficheros_...

http://sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/30/0001193125-04-112305/...
BBVA, S.A. SPAIN BANKING 0.00 100.00 100.00 5412 19958 36850 1595 BANCO FRANCES CAYMAN ... ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON COMPANIES IN THE NON-CONSOLIDABLE GROUP ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/06/30/0001193125-04-112305/Section44.asp - 87k –



http://sec.edgar-online.com/2005/06/30/0001193125-05-135847/...
In March 2000, Citibank's automobile loan portfolio in Puerto Rico was ... of the amount collected and to be collected by the consolidable Group companies, ...sec.edgar-online.com/2005/06/30/0001193125-05-135847/Section34.asp - 735k -

consolidable Group and associated companies referred to in Paragraph 3 of. Article 47 of the Code of Commerce have been included in the consolidated ...
descargas.cervantesvirtual.com/servlet/SirveObras/01338342044248167977680/007559_6.pdf

http://www.cemla.org/pdf/pub-di-col-vargas.PDF
institutions) that controls a group of insurance companies. ... for any of them, or for their consolidable group, these requirements will not be taken into ...
www.cemla.org/pdf/pub-di-col-vargas.PDF

http://www.pdf.lacaixa.comunicacions.com/ia/eng/1998efc_eng....
oldings in non-consolidable Group companies and in other companies. (associated companies) in which ”la Caixa” holds an interest of at least 20% (if ...
www.pdf.lacaixa.comunicacions.com/ia/eng/1998efc_eng.pdf -

Formato de archivo: Desconocido - Versión en HTMLf) Consolidable Group and consolidation principles ... CAF Group management determines the most appropriate classification for each asset at the time of ...www.caf.net/download.php?file=img/accionistas/docs/20060706... -

http://bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/41186-2.pdf

their scant materiality with respect to the consolidable group and ... debido a su poca relevancia en el conjunto consolidable, y la infor- ...
bibliotecnica.upc.es/PFC/arxius/migrats/41186-2.pdf -


Valeria Carcagno
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria J Fernández
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, María