KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

tasadas

English translation: based (on) (in this context)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:basadas
English translation:based (on) (in this context)
Entered by: Taña Dalglish

00:52 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: tasadas
Asimismo, el Reglamento de la Comisión dispone que están reservadas a este órgano, las políticas y estrategias generales de la Sociedad, así como determinadas decisiones tasadas en el propio Reglamento, (i.e. las relacionadas con la realización de inversiones, etcétera).

Thanks in advance!
Sherry Godfrey
based (on)
Explanation:
I believe this is a typo and should be .... "basadas" en el propio Reglamento and not "tasadas".

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-31 14:41:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Sherry. Have a good weekend.
Selected response from:

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Grading comment
Thanks Taña and everyone! I'm not sure who suggested the "typo" option first but this answer is most complete- gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2assessed
David Hollywood
5based (on)
Taña Dalglish
4appraised/measured/valued
Maria J Fernández


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessed


Explanation:
maybe ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-26 02:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

might be a typo and as simple as that ...

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Right!
4 hrs
  -> thanks MEW :)

agree  MikeGarcia: Am with María Eugenia...
8 hrs
  -> thanks Miguel :)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appraised/measured/valued


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
based (on)


Explanation:
I believe this is a typo and should be .... "basadas" en el propio Reglamento and not "tasadas".

Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2007-03-31 14:41:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you Sherry. Have a good weekend.

Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanks Taña and everyone! I'm not sure who suggested the "typo" option first but this answer is most complete- gracias a todos!