KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

partes interadas

English translation: interested parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:partes interadas
English translation:interested parties
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

15:10 Oct 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: partes interadas
Se cuenta con el procedimiento P-SIG-15 Comunicación Interna y Externa en el cual se describe la forma de comunicación de XXX con las partes interadas.
Kimberlee Thorne-Harper
United States
interested parties
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4interested parties
Sergio Gaymer
4stakeholders
Luis Javier Otoya


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
interested parties


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Works for me - thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: interesadas
1 min

agree  Marina Soldati
4 mins

agree  Cynthia Herber, LL.M.: I don't agree. It seems to be that this word is not spelled correctly. It should be either PARTES INTERESADAS or Partes ENTERADAS. The first one then is Interested Parties and the latter would be Notified Parties.
4 mins

agree  María T. Vargas: I think it's definitely "interesadas"
8 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stakeholders


Explanation:
Este es un término que siempre resulta difícil de traducir al español, pero partes interesadas es lo más cercano a su significado

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish