KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

flechas de desplazamiento

English translation: arrow keys


14:33 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: flechas de desplazamiento
Sorry, I somehow had my language pair back to front:
The "up-down-forward-back"arrows to the right of the space bar on your pC keyboard. I wish I could get IE or Office/Windows in English to help with these questions, but everything I download automatically comes up in Spanish.
neilmac
Spain
English translation:arrow keys
Explanation:
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Both answers are OK so I eventually flipped a coin - Thanks all ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4arrow keyse_cuesta
4 +4scroll arrows
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scroll arrows


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  AllegroTrans: sounds right to me
4 mins
  -> Gracias AllegroTrans

agree  Remy Arce
5 mins
  -> Gracias Remy

agree  Robert Copeland
6 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
arrow keys


Explanation:



    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arrow_keys
e_cuesta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Both answers are OK so I eventually flipped a coin - Thanks all ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
1 hr

agree  Virginia Feuerstein
1 hr

agree  Robert West
4 hrs

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
10 hrs