KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

Consultoría estrategica

English translation: Strategic consulting


21:00 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: Consultoría estrategica
Transformamos a las empresas en líderes de sus mercados, orientadas a las necesidades de sus clientes e implementando estrategias que fortalecen los elementos de la Cadena de Valor, incrementando su crecimiento, rentabilidad y competitividad.
reginaldb
English translation:Strategic consulting
Explanation:
That's the accepted term in English.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Ysabel812
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Strategic consulting
Henry Hinds
4 +3Strategic consultingYsabel812


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Strategic consulting


Explanation:
That's the accepted term in English.
Suerte!

Ysabel812
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
3 hrs

agree  Robert Mota
5 hrs

agree  Comunican
9 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Strategic consulting


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM.

agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Patrice
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patrice.

agree  Robert Mota
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Victoria Frazier
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.