KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

Comercio al detalle

English translation: retail store(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comercio al detalle
English translation:retail store(s)
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

21:09 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: Comercio al detalle
Conformada por tiendas departamentales, autoservicios, tiendas especializadas, clubes de precio, mayoristas y tiendas de abarrotes (comercio informal).
reginaldb
retail stores
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10retail stores
Cecilia Della Croce
4retail
Heidi C


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retail


Explanation:
retail business

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-07-09 21:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en español es sinónimo de menudeo o detallista

Heidi C
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
retail stores


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 mins
  -> thanx again! 8^)

agree  Monica Segal
8 mins
  -> gracias, Mónica y saludos

agree  Jaime Oriard
16 mins
  -> gracias y saludos, Jaime

agree  Remy Arce
35 mins
  -> gracias, Remy

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> gracias, Victoria

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> thanx again! 8^)

agree  Maria Ramon
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Maria

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Robert

agree  Chris Lancaster
10 hrs
  -> gracias, Chris

agree  Maria Garcia
13 hrs
  -> gracias, Maria