KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

Consultoría Estratégica en la Cadena de Valor

English translation: Value Chain Strategic Consulting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Consultoría Estratégica en la Cadena de Valor
English translation:Value Chain Strategic Consulting
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

21:26 Jul 9, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: Consultoría Estratégica en la Cadena de Valor
consultora tagline
reginaldb
Value Chain Strategic Consulting
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-15 14:03:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or Value Chain Strategy Consulting (Services)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-15 14:04:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hope it helps. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, pero se me hace q la respuesta correcta es Strategic Value Chain Consulting. =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Value Chain Strategic Consulting
Cecilia Della Croce
5 +2Value Chain Strategic Consulting
Ivan Castillo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Value Chain Strategic Consulting


Language variant: Strategic Consulting in the Value Chain

Explanation:
The concept, Value Chain created by Porter has past to spanish as Cadena de Valor. And so is Strategic Consulting, which differs from Strategy Consulting, where it is assumed that the strategic concept applies to the consulting itself rather than to the Value Chain. So Strategic Consulting Value Chain seen to be the right way.

Ivan Castillo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave 72: This is a helpful explanation, Ivan!
4 mins

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Value Chain Strategic Consulting


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-15 14:03:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

or Value Chain Strategy Consulting (Services)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-07-15 14:04:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Hope it helps. Saludos!

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
gracias, pero se me hace q la respuesta correcta es Strategic Value Chain Consulting. =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dave 72: Having thought about it, I think you may be right!
25 mins
  -> gracias, Dave

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo y saludos

agree  Robert Mota
4 hrs
  -> thanx again, Robert