KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

por lo que del universo de causas pondran tomarse algunas para implantar accion

English translation: therefore, from the endless list of causes, some could be taken to be implemented


06:30 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / quality management
Spanish term or phrase: por lo que del universo de causas pondran tomarse algunas para implantar accion
corrective action procedure manual -
stacyvette
English translation:therefore, from the endless list of causes, some could be taken to be implemented
Explanation:
A suggestion

Selected response from:

xxxGchaho1
Grading comment
thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4therefore, from the endless list of causes, some could be taken to be implementedxxxGchaho1
4through which some actions can be taken from the many caues to institute action
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
through which some actions can be taken from the many caues to institute action


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
therefore, from the endless list of causes, some could be taken to be implemented


Explanation:
A suggestion



xxxGchaho1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you