KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

los formatos y bitacoras

English translation: formats and reports


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:los formatos y bitacoras
English translation:formats and reports
Entered by: margaret caulfield

08:07 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / quality management
Spanish term or phrase: los formatos y bitacoras
quality manual - in relation to documents necessary to assure quality
stacyvette
formats and reports
Explanation:
Given the context....
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
your answer makes the most sense - thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3formats and reportsmargaret caulfield
4forms and logs
Giovanni Rengifo
4structure/style formats and log/report documents
SciTechLanguage


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
structure/style formats and log/report documents


Explanation:
Just a suggestion! Good luck!

SciTechLanguage
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
formats and reports


Explanation:
Given the context....

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
your answer makes the most sense - thanks so much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eileen Banks
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Eileen!

agree  De Novi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Zanne!

agree  Victoria Frazier
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Victoria!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forms and logs


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4