KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

procedimiento de seguimiento al sistema de calidad por la direccion

English translation: quality system's managerial tracking procedure


15:02 Feb 2, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management / quality management
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento de seguimiento al sistema de calidad por la direccion
standard operating procedure manual - within different passages in the text "seguimiento" seems to mean either monitoring or follow-up
stacyvette
English translation:quality system's managerial tracking procedure
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Alex Lago
Spain
Grading comment
thanks so much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4quality system follow-up/monitoring/tracking procedure by management
Remy Arce
3quality system's managerial tracking procedure
Alex Lago


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality system follow-up/monitoring/tracking procedure by management


Explanation:
as per text

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality system's managerial tracking procedure


Explanation:
otra opción

Alex Lago
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks so much