KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Management

procesos y circuitos

English translation: processes and circuits


20:12 Dec 6, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
Spanish term or phrase: procesos y circuitos
administracion
Berru
Argentina
English translation:processes and circuits
Explanation:
not much context to go on...

RIPPLES: Courses Delivered on CD-ROM
... link protocols, addressing, local area networks, network security, network management,
and emerging ... Modern sub-micron CMOS processes and circuits are emphasized ...
www-aml.cs.umass.edu/coursesCDROM.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Books: Intuitive Ic Electronics
... Important processes and circuits are discussed throughout the book, with emphasis
on ... Intensifier Weight Management Supplement, Apple/Pear Body Types (15 Packets ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0070219230?v=glance - 60k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

SME--EDUCATION: APCOM [TO]
... Computer Drawing and Management System of Coal Mining Blueprints, Xing ... Model for
Research both Optimization of Technological Processes and Circuits of Coal ...
www.smenet.org/education/apcom/ toc_ru.cfm?CFID=624350&CFTOKEN=98611544 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PWM-FF IC
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... is only assumed for components, not for applications, processes and circuits implemented
within ... totem pole gate drive (1 A) – Soft start management for safe ...
www.infineon.com/cgi/ecrm.dll/ecrm/scripts/ public_download.jsp?oid=104748&parent_oid=24761 - Similar pages

[PDF] PatentPending
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Power Management for PITA-2 ... of third parties are concerned, liability is only assumed
for components, not for applications, processes and circuits implem ented ...
www.infineon.com/cgi/ecrm.dll/ecrm/scripts/ public_download.jsp?oid=13263&parent_oid=16802 - Similar pages
[ More results from www.infineon.com ]

ICP'S SUPPORT ACTIVITIES - ANACOM
... Analysis of the information processes and circuits with a view to their ... Consolidation
of the technical and administrative assets management subsystem (computer ...
www.icp.pt/template12.jsp?categoryId=18441 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Vac Korrekt.engl. 28.3.2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Environmental management Our environmental management system, certified to DIN ... products
per se, not for applications, processes and circuits implemented within ...
www.vacuumschmelze.de/dynamic/docroot/ medialib/documents/broschueren/unternehmen/VACen0303.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Boise State University
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... equipment, machinery, processes and circuits. ... inoperative. Management personnel
at the University are accountable to make certain that ...
www2.boisestate.edu/ehs/ EHS%20Policies-Programs/lockout.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 1 Leander, NRC 2002 Situated Literacies, Digital Practices, and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... management) text-based discourse analysis provides clues of how to ... commodity identity:
while capitalism accelerates social processes and circuits, it also ...
www.vanderbilt.edu/litspace/nrc2002.pdf - Similar pages

Emergents and Rational Behaviorism - Psi Chi
... Through neural processes and circuits that afford or service memory, these chords ...
function to service adaptation through organisms' management of environmental ...
www.psichi.org/pubs/articles/article_37.asp - 53k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5processes and circuits
Marian Greenfield
4actions and proceduresMaria McCollum
1context!Azra Obalı (Akifgil)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
context!


Explanation:
processos and circuits
procedures and ways
etc

Azra Obalı (Akifgil)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
processes and circuits


Explanation:
not much context to go on...

RIPPLES: Courses Delivered on CD-ROM
... link protocols, addressing, local area networks, network security, network management,
and emerging ... Modern sub-micron CMOS processes and circuits are emphasized ...
www-aml.cs.umass.edu/coursesCDROM.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Amazon.com: Books: Intuitive Ic Electronics
... Important processes and circuits are discussed throughout the book, with emphasis
on ... Intensifier Weight Management Supplement, Apple/Pear Body Types (15 Packets ...
www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ tg/detail/-/0070219230?v=glance - 60k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

SME--EDUCATION: APCOM [TO]
... Computer Drawing and Management System of Coal Mining Blueprints, Xing ... Model for
Research both Optimization of Technological Processes and Circuits of Coal ...
www.smenet.org/education/apcom/ toc_ru.cfm?CFID=624350&CFTOKEN=98611544 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PWM-FF IC
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... is only assumed for components, not for applications, processes and circuits implemented
within ... totem pole gate drive (1 A) – Soft start management for safe ...
www.infineon.com/cgi/ecrm.dll/ecrm/scripts/ public_download.jsp?oid=104748&parent_oid=24761 - Similar pages

[PDF] PatentPending
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Power Management for PITA-2 ... of third parties are concerned, liability is only assumed
for components, not for applications, processes and circuits implem ented ...
www.infineon.com/cgi/ecrm.dll/ecrm/scripts/ public_download.jsp?oid=13263&parent_oid=16802 - Similar pages
[ More results from www.infineon.com ]

ICP'S SUPPORT ACTIVITIES - ANACOM
... Analysis of the information processes and circuits with a view to their ... Consolidation
of the technical and administrative assets management subsystem (computer ...
www.icp.pt/template12.jsp?categoryId=18441 - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Vac Korrekt.engl. 28.3.2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Environmental management Our environmental management system, certified to DIN ... products
per se, not for applications, processes and circuits implemented within ...
www.vacuumschmelze.de/dynamic/docroot/ medialib/documents/broschueren/unternehmen/VACen0303.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Boise State University
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... equipment, machinery, processes and circuits. ... inoperative. Management personnel
at the University are accountable to make certain that ...
www2.boisestate.edu/ehs/ EHS%20Policies-Programs/lockout.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] 1 Leander, NRC 2002 Situated Literacies, Digital Practices, and ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... management) text-based discourse analysis provides clues of how to ... commodity identity:
while capitalism accelerates social processes and circuits, it also ...
www.vanderbilt.edu/litspace/nrc2002.pdf - Similar pages

Emergents and Rational Behaviorism - Psi Chi
... Through neural processes and circuits that afford or service memory, these chords ...
function to service adaptation through organisms' management of environmental ...
www.psichi.org/pubs/articles/article_37.asp - 53k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 min

agree  Hardy Moreno: I guess.
6 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
14 mins

agree  Harmony
1 hr

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actions and procedures


Explanation:
PAra ser mas literal

Actions and circuits

Maria McCollum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish