KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

grafos

English translation: charts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grafos
English translation:charts
Entered by: Joshua Green

07:54 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Train manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: grafos
Hi.
I am stumped by the word grafos in this text...
It refers to train building contracts and projects.

any ideas?
Thanks

· Productos en curso: Cada proyecto se divide normalmente en dos partes, tecnología y fabricación. La fase de tecnología se compone de **grafos** y éstos a su vez en tareas.
Joshua Green
Spain
charts
Explanation:
Gaant like
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4charts
Ernesto de Lara
4graphics
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
charts


Explanation:
Gaant like

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Ernesto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hasting: If they're using the word correctly, that's it. For explanation, see http://www.virtual.unal.edu.co/cursos/ingenieria/2001412/cap...
16 mins
  -> thanks David

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
4 hrs
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
12 hrs
  -> gracias Cecilia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Buenas noches Ernesto, es que hoy aprovecho porque mañana es feriado. Saludos y hasta mañana!!!!
20 hrs
  -> gracias gaby #1 Buenas noches australes

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
graphics


Explanation:
Another idea.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4