KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Manufacturing

Estrategia de caza

English translation: search strategy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Estrategia de caza
English translation:search strategy
Entered by: marybro

09:53 Jun 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / production planning
Spanish term or phrase: Estrategia de caza
part of production planning:
Estrategia de nivelacíon
estrategia de caza

cheers
xx
Anna Moorby DipTrans
search strategy
Explanation:
vendor search/materials search
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
Cheers
xx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3search strategy
marybro
1tracking strategy
Hermann


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tracking strategy


Explanation:
Maybe that's what they mean - ???

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
search strategy


Explanation:
vendor search/materials search

marybro
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Cheers
xx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
15 mins
  -> Thanks, Xen (:>)

agree  Marina Soldati
30 mins
  -> Thanks, Marina (:>)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs
  -> thank you, gaby!